Die Vorteile und Nachteile der Glasfaserkabel

Aufgrund der unübertroffenen Vorteile von Lichtwellenleitern in der Telekommunikations- und Datenkommunikation steigt die Geschwindigkeit, da sie weniger Dämpfung, weniger anfällig für elektromagnetische Störungen (EMI), geringere Größe und größere Informationsübertragungskapazität sind. Die unaufhörliche Bandbreite erfordert andererseits auch ein signifikantes Wachstum der Glasfaseranforderungen. Lassen Sie uns einen Überblick über gängige Glasfaserkabeltypen geben, die Vorteile und Nachteile von […]

LWL-Singlemode vs Multimode: Was ist der Unterschied?

Die steigende Nachfrage nach Verbindungen mit höherer Bandbreite und schnellerer Geschwindigkeit hat das Wachstum des Marktes für faseroptische Kabelkonfektionen, insbesondere der Singlemode-Faser (SMF) und Multimode-Kabel (MMF), erheblich verbessert. Obwohl diese beiden Arten von Glasfaserkabeln in verschiedenen Anwendungen weit verbreitet sind, ist das Problem – Singlemode vs Multimode: was ist der Unterschied – immer noch verwirrend. […]

Was sind OM1, OM2, OM3 und OM4 LWL-Multimode-Kabel?

LWL-Kabel können in mehrere Typen unterteilt werden. Normalerweise sehen wir Single-Mode-und Multimode-LWL-Kabeltypen auf dem Markt erhältlich. LWL Multimode Kabel werden durch ihre Kern-und Manteldurchmesser beschrieben. Der Durchmesser der LWL-Multimode ist entweder 50/125 µm oder 62,5/125 µm. Derzeit gibt es vier häufig verwendete MMF-Fasern: OM1, OM2, OM3 und OM4. Jede Art von Ihnen hat unterschiedliche Eigenschaften. […]

Grundlegendes zur MTP/MPO-Konnektivität in High Density-Rechenzentren

Mit der Verbreitung von Cloud Computing und großen Daten kommt es zu einer anspruchsvolleren Anforderung für Hochgeschwindigkeitsübertragung und Datenkapazität als je zuvor. In diesem Fall sind 40/100g Netze mehr alltäglich und jetzt zu einem Trend und Hotspot für Data-Center-Verkabelungssystem. Inzwischen haben die meisten IT-Unternehmen erkannt, dass MTP/MPO-Kassetten, MTP Trunkkabel, Steckverbinder und Adapter ein wesentliches Rückgrat […]

Good Forecasts for Global Optical Fiber Cable Market

An optical fiber cable uses light wave for voice and data transmission, its data transmission capacity is 4.5 times more than conventional copper cables. So in the past several decades, we have seen that fiber optic cables are superior to traditional copper twisted-pair cable or coaxial cable because of its unique physical characteristics, allowing information […]

Fiber Optic Cable VS. Copper Cable

In recent years, it has become apparent that fiber optic cables are steadily replacing copper cables as an appropriate means of signal transmission. A fiber optic cable is a network cable that contains strands of glass fibers inside an insulated casing. It is designed for long distance and high performance for data networking and telecommunications. […]

How Is Active Optical Cable Used in Modern Data Centers?

With the advent of big data, the data center landscape is changing rapidly. There are an increasing amount of high density, high bandwidth applications on the market. At this point, the passive cable or copper cable system are in the cart. Active optical cables (AOCs), as the main transmission medium in high performance computers (HPCs) […]

Armored Patch Cable VS. Standard Patch Cable

When transmitting data or conducting power in harsh environments, protecting your cables is crucial to safe and reliable operation. This is why armored cables come into being. Armored fiber optic cable refers to the robust construction of the inner core and jacket. It utilizes an interlocking armored design to eliminate the installment of rigid conduit […]

How Far Can You Bend Your Fiber?

We know that stress and overstrain is a major enemy of the fiber’s lifespan, so cable installers must ensure that during the installation, fiber cables would not suffer from undesirable stretching or bending. Pulling, pushing and blowing are the three techniques used in wire management, which usually cause minor installation strains even for a seasoned […]

Do You Have Any Idea of Water-Resistant Fiber Optic Cable?

There is no doubt that fiber optic cables play an integral role in telecommunication industry. Applications like data centers, local area networks, telecommunication networks, industrial Ethernet, and wireless network are all needing fiber optics to ensure smooth connectivity. Each application requires a specific cable design based on performance requirements, environmental conditions, and installation type. The […]

Copyright © Fiber Transceiver Solution     Designed by WPDesigner    Hosted by BlogRip.com